London MPs - elected in 2019

London has 73 MPs. They are all listed below with contact details.

 

Abena Oppong-Asare

Constituency: Erith and Thamesmead

Party: Labour

Contact Abena Oppong-Asare

 

Andrew Rosindell

Constituency: Romford

Party: Conservatives

Contact Andrew Rosindell

 

Andrew Slaughter

Constituency: Hammersmith

Party: Labour

Contact Andrew Slaughter

 

Aspana Begum

Constituency: Poplar and Limehouse

Party: Labour

Contact Aspana Begum

 

Bambos Charalambous

Constituency: Enfield, Southgate

Party: Labour

Contact Bambos Charalambous

 

Barry Gardiner

Constituency: Brent North

Party: Labour

Contact Barry Gardiner

 

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Constituency: Streatham

Party: Labour

Contact Bell Ribeiro-Addy

 

Bob Blackman

Constituency: Harrow East

Party: Conservative

Contact Bob Blackman

 

Sir Bob Neill

Constituency: Bromley and Chislehurst

Party: Conservative

Contact Sir Bob Neill

 

Bob Stewart

Constituency: Beckenham

Party; Conservative

Contact Bob Stewart

 

Boris Johnson

Constituency: Uxbridge and South Ruislip

Party: Conservative

Contact Boris Johnson

 

Catherine West

Constituency: Hornsey and Wood Green

Party: Labour

Contact Catherine West

 

Chris Philp

Constituency: Croydon South

Party: Conservative

Contact Chris Philp

 

Clive Efford

Constituency: Eltham

Party: Labour

Contact Clive Efford

 

Rt Hon Sir David Evennett

Constituency: Bexleyheath and Crayford

Party: Conservative

Contact Rt Hon Sir David Evennett

 

Rt Hon David Lammy

Constituency: Tottenham

Party: Labour

Contact Rt Hon David Lammy

 

David Simmonds

Constituency: Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner

Party: Conservative

Contact David Simmonds

 

Dawn Butler

Constituency: Brent Central

Party: Labour

Contact Dawn Butler

 

Rt Hon Diane Abbott

Constituency: Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Party: Labour

Contact Rt Hon Diane Abbott

 

Rt Hon Sir Edward Davey

Constituency: Kingston and Surbiton

Party: Liberal Democrats

Contact Ed Davey

 

Ellie Reeves

Constituency: Lewisham and Penge West

Party: Labour

Contact Ellie Reeves

 

Elliot Colburn

Constituency: Carshalton and Wallington

Party: Conservative

Contact Elliot Colburn

 

Rt Hon Emily Thornberry

Constituency: Islington South and Finsbury

Party: Labour

Contact Rt Hon Emily Thornberry

 

Felicity Buchan

Constituency: Kensington

Party: Conservative

Contact Felicity Buchan

 

Feryal Clark

Constituency: Enfield North

Party: Labour

Contact Feryal Clark

 

Fleur Anderson

Constituency: Putney

Party: Labour

Contact Fleur Anderson

 

Florence Eshalomi

Constituency: Vauxhall

Party: Labour

Contact Florence Eshalomi

 

Gareth Bacon

Constituency: Orpington

Party: Conservative

Contact Gareth Bacon

 

Gareth Thomas

Constituency: Harrow West

Party: Labour

Contact Gareth Thomas

 

Rt Hon Greg Hands

Constituency: Chelsea and Fulham

Party: Conservatives

Contact Rt Hon Greg Hands

 

Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC

Constituency: Camberwell and Peckham

Party: Labour

Contact  Rt Hon Harriet Harman

 

Helen Hayes

Constituency: Dulwich and West Norwood

Party: Labour

Contact Helen Hayes

 

Sir Iain Duncan Smith

Constituency: Chingford and Woodford Green

Party: Conservative

Contact Sir Iain Duncan Smith

 

Rt Hon James Brokenshire

Constituency: Old Bexley and Sidcup

Party: Conservative

Contact Rt Hon James Brokenshire

 

James Murray

Constituency: Ealing North

Party: Labour

Contact James Murray

 

Janet Daby

Constituency: Lewisham East

Party: Labour

Contact Janet Daby

 

Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn

Constituency: Islington North

Party: Labour

Contact Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn

 

John Cryer

Constituency: Leyton and Wanstead

Party: Labour

Contact John Cryer

 

Rt Hon John McDonnell

Constituency: Hayes and Harlington

Party: Labour

Contact Rt Hon John McDonnell

 

Jon Cruddas

Constituency: Dagenham and Redbridge

Party: Labour

Contact Jon Cruddas

 

Julia Lopez

Constituency: Hornchurch and Upminster

Party: Conservative

Contact Julia Lopez

 

Karen Buck

Constituency: Westminster North

Party: Labour

Contact Karen Buck

 

Kate Osamor

Constituency: Edmonton

Party: Labour

Contact Kate Osamor

 

Rt Hon Keir Starmer

Constituency: Holborn and St Pancras

Party: Labour

Contact Rt Hon Keir Starmer

 

Lyn Carol Brown

Constituency: West Ham

Party: Labour

Contact Lyn Carol Brown

 

Rt Hon Dame Margaret Hodge

Constituency: Barking

Party: Labour

Contact Rt Hon Dame Margaret Hodge

 

Marcha deCordova

Constituency: Battersea

Party: Labour

Contact Marcha deCordova

 

Dr Matthew Offord

Constituency: Hendon

Party: Conservative

Contact Dr Matthew Offord

 

Matthew Thomas Pennycook

Constituency:Greenwich and Woolwich

Party: Labour

Contact Matthew Thomas Pennycook

 

Meg Hillier

Constituency: Hackney South and Shoreditch

Party: Labour

Contact Meg Hillier

 

Mike Freer

Constituency: Finchley and Golders Green

Party: Conservative

Contact Mike Freer

 

Munira Wilson

Constituency: Twickenham

Party: Liberal Democrats

Contact Munira Wilson

 

Neil Coyle

Constituency: Bermondsey and Old Southwark

Party: Labour

Contact Neil Coyle

 

Nickie Aiken

Constituency: Cities of London and Westminster

Party: Conservative

Contact Nickie Aiken

 

Paul Scully

Constituency: Sutton and Cheam

Party: Conservative

Contact Paul Scully

 

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan

Constituency: Tooting

Party: Labour

Contact Dr Rosena Allin-Khan

 

Dr Rupa Huq

Constituency:Ealing Central and Acton

Party: Labour

Contact Dr Rupa Huq

 

Rushanara Ali

Constituency: Bethnal Green and Bow

Party: Labour

Contact Rushanara Ali

 

Ruth Margaret Cadbury

Constituency: Brentford and Isleworth

Party: Labour

Contact Ruth Margaret Cadbury

 

Sam Tarry

Constituency: Ilford South

Party: Labour

Contact Sam Tarry

 

Sarah Jane Olney

Constituency: Richmond Park

Party: Liberal Democrats

Contact Sarah Jane Olney

 

Sarah Jones

Constituency: Croydon Central

Party: Labour

Contact Sarah Jones

 

Seema Malhotra

Constituency: Feltham and Heston

Party: Labour

Contact Seema Malhotra

 

Siobhain McDonagh

Constituency: Mitcham and Morden

Party: Labour

Contact Siobhain McDonagh

 

Stella Creasy

Constituency:Walthamstow

Party: Labour

Contact Stella Creasy

 

Stephen Hammond

Constituency: Wimbledon

Party: Labour

Contact Stephen Hammond

 

Rt Hon Stephen Timms

Constituency: East Ham

Party: Labour

Contact: Rt Hon Stephen Timms

 

Steve Reed

Constituency: Croydon North

Party: Labour

Contact Steve Reed

 

Rt Hon Theresa Villiers

Constituency: Chipping Barnet

Party: Conservative

Contact Rt Hon Theresa Villiers

 

Tulip Siddiq

Constituency: Hampstead and Kilburn

Party: Labour

Contact Tulip Siddiq

 

Vicky Foxcroft

Constituency: Lewisham, Deptford

Party; Labour

Contact Vicky Foxcroft

 

Virendar Kumar Sharma

Constituency: Ealing Southall

Party: Labour

Contact Virendar Kumar Sharma

 

Wes Streeting

Constituency: Ilford North

Party: Labour

Contact Wes Streeting